vrijdag 24 augustus 2012


Happy Birthday to me! Happy Birthday to me!
17 sounds really old. Silly thing to say maybe but it does. 
Time goes fast when you're having fun!
Today I celebrated ofcourse. OMG I got soooo many awesome presents.
I can't wait to show you! And my party nails, they look so cool.
 My introductionweek from Lifestyle Studies starts monday.
I'm so exited! But I'm going to sleep now save my energy.


Hugs and kisses,

zondag 12 augustus 2012


Tivoli is an awesome amusement park in the center of Copenhagen.
The park was built in 1843 and is one of the oldest amesument parks in the world!
In the evening the park is lit by 115000 light bulbs.
I had a really great time there. sadly we didn't have time to go in all the rides but just walking around is fantastic. The park is beautiful! There are concerts every night so if you are lucky there might be a band that you really like. If you ever go to Copenhagen certainly take a look at Tivoli, I could wander around there for days so beautiful!. If I haven't convinced you yet, take a look at my pictures.

This is a gigantic carrousel. Eventually you go op to 80 meters high! 
You can see the whole city from up there!

woensdag 8 augustus 2012

Day at the park

Hello everybody! I have some great news. Remember when I was a model for Marjam Sussenbach? If you don't you can read about it here: clickclick  But Marjam asked if we could model for her again. Of course we said yes and we have already fitted our new clothing sets. I have a japanese warrior kinda thing, a blue with black fairytale-ish dress and the same brown draped dress as last time. Vivian has a dress which makes her look like a princess from india, a simple grey dress and an outfit what lady gaga would wear haha.
Marjam has lots of new models and sadly Evi isn't going to be model for her again. But beside that I am really looking forward to the show.

These are just some photos from a lovely sunny day at the park with my sister. We have a pretty cool park because it's above a highway. I love my aztec print skirt and I am obsessed with my backpack.

ps. Pictures of tivoli are next!


zondag 5 augustus 2012


I decided to make 5 different post about my holiday. Because I have just too many pictures.
This one is from Copenhagen. The second is from Tivoli which is a amusement park in Copenhagen.
The third is from Stockholm the fourth is some streetstyle photos and last but not least my own outfits.
So lets get started!
I loved Copenhagen! It's such a cool city with cool people 
who ride with their cool bikes to there cool friends. And then they hang out in a cool cafe and talk about all the cool stuff they are doing. I really want to be one of those people.
I think it must be really fun to live in Copenhagen.
But I will show you my pictures.

The little mermaid! When I was little I was obsessed with mermaids.
I watched the little mermaid 2 a little too much haha.
when somebody asked me what I wanted to be when I grew up.
I answered with: A MERMAID!
I was really disapointed when I found out that it wasn't possible haha.